Rajasthan Informatics Assistant 2013, 18 Question Papers PDF

Rajasthan Informatics Assistant 2013 and 2018 Question Papers PDF, RSMSSB IA 2018 Old Previous Question Papers With answer key for Computer Instructor exam 2022. RSMSSB Suchana Sahayak 2018 Previous Exam papers pdf with answer key and paper level of IA 2018. Suchna sahayak vacancy 2023, Informatics assistant 2023 latest pattern, Candidate Who are preparing for the exam computer instructor exam 2022 this paper of informatics assistant will help for the students for the preparation of computer anudeshak exam 2022.

IA Rajasthan RSMSSB Suchana sahayak Old Question papers pdf for the better preparation for the upcoming exam of computer instructor exam 2022 rajasthan suchna sahayak vacncy 2023. Rajasthan suchna sahayak latest exam pattern, syllabus download 2023.

Rajasthan Informatics Assistant 2018 Question Papers PDF
Rajasthan Informatics Assistant 2018 Question Papers PDF

RSMSSB Informatics Assistant Exam Scheme

Exam Scheme For the exam of Informatics Assistant 2018.

Exam AuthorityRMSSB
Official Websitehttps://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in/
No. Of Questions 150
Total Time3 Hrs.
Max. Marks100
Negative MarkingYes, 1/3

Also Read:

Rajasthan Computer Instructor Teacher Best Book PDF
Computer A to Z All Full Form | Important Questions
Rajasthan GK book Pdf Download
computer a2z

Important Questions for IA 2023 of html

Q.1. HTML का पूरा नाम क्या है?
(a) Hyper Text Markup Language
(b) Hyperlink Text Markup Language
(c) Hypertext Machine Language
(d) Hyper Transfer Markup Language
उत्तर: (a) हाइपर टेक्स्ट मार्कअप भाषा

Q.2.HTML किस तरह का भाषा है?
(a) मानकीकृत भाषा
(b) प्रोग्रामिंग भाषा
(c) मार्कअप भाषा
(d) विशेष भाषा
उत्तर: (c) मार्कअप भाषा

Q.3. HTML का प्रमुख उद्देश्य क्या है?
(a) वेब पेज की तालिका बनाना
(b) वेब पेज की रूपरेखा तैयार करना
(c) वेब पेज की गहनता निर्धारित करना
(d) वेब पेज की तार्किकता व्यक्त करना
उत्तर: (b) वेब पेज की रूपरेखा तैयार करना

Q.4. HTML के लिए सबसे प्रमुख टैग कौन-से हैं?
(a) <html> और </html>
(b) <head> और </head>
(c) <body >और </body>
(d) <title और </title>
उत्तर: (a) <html और </html

Q.5. HTML टैग का उपयोग क्या करता है?
(a) वेब पेज को विन्यासित करने के लिए
(b) वेब पेज पर सामग्री को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए
(c) वेब पेज को संदर्भित करने के लिए
(d) वेब पेज को सुरक्षित करने के लिए
उत्तर: (a) वेब पेज को विन्यासित करने के लिए

Q.6. हाइपरलिंक का उपयोग किस लक्ष्य के लिए किया जाता है?
(a) इंटरनेट सुरक्षा
(b) वेब पेज के अंदर नेविगेशन
(c) डाटा संचार
(d) वेब पेज की रूपरेखा तैयार करना
उत्तर: (b) वेब पेज के अंदर नेविगेशन

Q.7. टैग का उपयोग किसलिए किया जाता है?
(a) चित्र या छवि को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए
(b) लिंक को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए
(c) टेक्स्ट को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए
(d) टेबल को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए
उत्तर: (a) चित्र या छवि को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए

Q.8. वेब पेज पर टेक्स्ट को बोलबाला करने के लिए कौन-सा एलीमेंट उपयोगी होगा?
(a) <audio>
(b) <video>
(c) <speech>
(d) <text-to-speech>
उत्तर: (a) <audio>

informatics Assistant 2018 Question Papers PDF

Q.9. टेबल बनाने के लिए कौन-सा एलीमेंट उपयोगी होगा?
(a) <table>
(b) <div>
(c) <form>
(d) <list>
उत्तर: (a) <table>

Q.10. वेब पेज पर एक सूची को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए कौन-सा एलीमेंट उपयोगी होगा?
(a) <list>
(b) <ol>
(c) <ul>
(d) <item>
उत्तर: (c) <ul>

Cut off RSMSSB IA 2018

Cut Off For the RSMSSB Exam 2018 Final Is Given Below:

General66.90
OBC64.33
SC59.44
ST37.06
MBC62.23
ia 2018 cut off

PDF Question Paper RSMSSB Informatics Assistant 2018 And Answer Key

PaperPaperAnswer Key
RSMSSB IA 2013Download NowDownload Now
RSMSSB IA 2018Download NowDownload Now

Will RSMSSB Informatics Assistant Exam Paper help for COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR 2022

Sure, informatics Assistant 2018 Question Papers PDF As we know that Rajasthan Computer Exam will conduct by RSMSSB In May June 2022 for First Time And We Have not available any reference study previous papers for Computer Anudeshak exam 2022. So this Questions papers will provide the idea of question paper level.

Latest Post